Extension of Stay

Learn About Extension of Stay Eligibility And Requirements

Introduction

VisaPro’s experienced immigration attorneys will prepare and file all the required documents for foreign nationals applying for the Extension of Stay.

OR
Check My Eligibility

Extension of Stay Eligibility – It Is Suitable For:

A. Apply for Extension of Stay to extend nonimmigrant visa status for the following visas:

1. A1, A2, A3: Diplomatic and foreign government officials, their immediate family members and employees

2. B1, B2: Temporary visitors for business or pleasure

3. G1, G2, G3, G4, G5: Representatives to international organizations and their families and employees

4. J1, J2: Exchange visitors and their immediate family members

5. M1, M2: Vocational students and their immediate family members

6. N8, N9: Parents and children special immigrants

B. Apply for Extension of Stay to extend nonimmigrant visa status for the following visas:

1. H4, L2, O3, P4, Q3, R2, TD, E1 (Dependants), and E2 (Dependants)

C. Select the individual visa to extend nonimmigrant visa status for the following visas:

1. E1, E2, H1B, H2A, H2B, H3, l1, O1, O2, P1, P2, P3, Q1, Q2, R1 and TN


Extension of Stay Notes

  • Foreign nationals in the U.S. may apply for a nonimmigrant visa at a U.S. consular post in a third country such as Canada or Mexico.

What VisaPro Customers Are Saying

[VisaPro legal team] was incredibly knowledgable and extremely helpful throughout the process. We were exceptionally impressed with how they have combined the great personal and communication skills they bring and also technology with a highly intuitive website which guides you and keeps you updated throughout the process……..This is a true testimonial, I would highly recommend Visapro to anyone looking for guidance and success in this area."

Get a Free Visa Assessment