H-1B Cap 2018 Filing Tip #10:Will 3-Year Degree Get You A H1B Visa?

Filing Tip #10

3-Year Degree: Will It Get You A H-1B?

Applicants holding a 3-year degree with 3-years of work experience in a related area may qualify for H-1B.